Alex Slato Auctions
Live Auction

Latin American Art Auction

Wed, Dec 22, 2021 01:00PM EST
Lot 53

Amelia Pelaez ,"Untitled"

Estimate: $12,000 - $15,000

Bid Increments

Price Bid Increment
$0 $10
$200 $25
$500 $50
$1,000 $100
$2,000 $200
$5,000 $500
$10,000 $1,000
$20,000 $2,000
$50,000 $5,000
Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896 - 1968) Untitled 1955 Gouache on paper 14 x 20 in Provenance: Coleccion Raul Nass, Caracas. Modern & Contemporary Art, Nov. 2020, Freeman Fine Arts, United States, lot # 42. Exhibited: Pintura Panamericana 1915-1945, Museo de Arte Contemporaneo, Caracas, Venezuela, 1986

Condition

Good condition

Available payment options